International Watercross Association (IWA).
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net
    
HOME   Ø   REGISTRATION   Ø   STORE   Ø   SCHEDULE   Ø   MEMBERSHIP   Ø   SPONSORS   Ø   DRIVERS   Ø   CONTACT  
Rules   Ø   Results   Ø   Past News   Ø   Photos   Ø   Video   Ø   About IWA    Ø   Registered Drivers    Ø   Classifieds International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook
    
IWA Drivers International Watercross Association ( IWA ) World Championship Watercross
The IWA is pleased to provide Registered Driver Information
Look who will be racing with you at the next event!
 
 
Entry List By Class
Date Printed:  09/23/2016                                   Race Date:   09/24/2016
Race Class $50 LATE Fee
Rider First Last City       State       Vehicle Make        Vehicle Number
Number   Name    Name   
10417 Brian Kormanik Litchfield   MN   Ski Doo   417
1212027 Scott Olmscheid Richmond   MN   Polaris   342
Entries   2
Race Class 600 Drags
Rider First Last City       State       Vehicle Make        Vehicle Number
Number   Name    Name   
1212029 Jocelin Schellbach Andover   MN   Arctic Cat   9
1212016 Benjamin Eastman Stacy   MN   Polaris   999
Entries   2
Race Class 800 Drags
Rider First Last City       State       Vehicle Make        Vehicle Number
Number   Name    Name   
1212019 Ian Vanvickle Chisholm   MN   Ski Doo   188
10411 Salesse Tongen Princeton   MN   Ski Doo   8
10176 Krista Maki-zurn Downing   WI   Ski Doo   176
10601 Jeff Zappa Cumberland   WI   Ski Doo   601
10086 Aaron Lundeen Maple Grove   MN   Ski Doo   86
1212016 Benjamin Eastman Stacy   MN   Polaris   999
10318 Adam Vowles Albany   MN   Ski Doo   18
1212022 Jordan Fjosne Finlayson   MN   Ski Doo   236
1212024 Bryan Zuccaro Minnetrista   MN   Ski Doo   409
1212028 Danny Gyllen Buffalo   MN   Ski Doo   989
1212046 Adam Pratt Bloomer   WI   Ski Doo   390
1212049 Jacob Mackedanz Paynesville   MN   Ski Doo   88
Entries   12
Race Class Mod Drags
Rider First Last City       State       Vehicle Make        Vehicle Number
Number   Name    Name   
1212014 Scott Martinson Ramsey   MN   Polaris   524
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI   Polaris   78
10086 Aaron Lundeen Maple Grove   MN   Ski Doo   86
10121 Mike Simmons Colfax   WI   Ski Doo   121
10194 Adam Hiller Antioch   IL   Ski Doo   194
1212052 Austin Mccurdy Lindstrom   MN   Arctic Cat   244
Entries   6
Race Class Pro Open
Rider First Last City       State       Vehicle Make        Vehicle Number
Number   Name    Name   
10929 Joe Swanson Ely   MN   Ski Doo   929
10550 Joe Schellbach Rush City   MN   Arctic Cat   550
1212050 Travis Audorff Chippewa Falls   WI   Arctic Cat   454
10321 Ryan Keith Siren   WI   Polaris   321
10002 Jeff Fischer Eagan   MN   Ski Doo   2
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN   Other   36
10076 Shawn Zurn Downing   WI   Ski Doo   76
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN   Yamaha   27
10065 Nate Winberg Hudson   WI   Ski Doo   65
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN   Arctic Cat   29
10121 Mike Simmons Colfax   WI   Ski Doo   121
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN   Ski Doo   30
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI   Polaris   78
Entries   13
Race Class Pro Stock
Rider First Last City       State       Vehicle Make        Vehicle Number
Number   Name    Name   
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI   Polaris   78
10065 Nate Winberg Hudson   WI   Ski Doo   65
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN   Other   36
10121 Mike Simmons Colfax   WI   Ski Doo   121
1212026 Kael Richards Ely   MN   Arctic Cat   347
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN   Ski Doo   30
10209 Justin Mackedanz Melrose   MN   Ski Doo   209
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN   Arctic Cat   29
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN   Ski Doo   27
Entries   9
Race Class Semi Pro Open
Rider First Last City       State       Vehicle Make        Vehicle Number
Number   Name    Name   
1212027 Scott Olmscheid Richmond   MN   Polaris   342
1212026 Kael Richards Ely   MN   Arctic Cat   347
1212041 Corey Huls St. Joseph   MN   Polaris   471
1212025 Dale Schellbach Rush City   MN   Arctic Cat   225
1212021 Jacob Champa Ely   MN   Polaris   128
1212019 Ian Vanvickle Chisholm   MN   Polaris   188
1212018 Rocky Vowles Albany   MN   Ski Doo   124
1212052 Austin Mccurdy Lindstrom   MN   Arctic Cat   244
10223 Aaron Vowles Albny   MN   Polaris   223
50081 Jed Copham Brainerd   MN   Ski-Doo   15
60000 Cody Lemke Finlayson   MN   Arctic Cat   12
10962 Mark Schuenemann Boulder Junction   WI   Polaris   962
10312 Eric Keith Siren   WI   Polaris   312
10813 Aaron Godeen Isanti   MN   Polaris   813
10715 Jake Neurer Cumberland   WI   Ski Doo   715
10317 Kyle Lakner Ely   MN   Polaris   317
10318 Adam Vowles Albany   MN   Ski Doo   18
10194 Adam Hiller Antioch   IL   Ski Doo   194
10707 Rachel Obrien Siren   WI   Arctic Cat   707
10508 Michael Popowitz Woodbury   MN   Arctic Cat   508
10209 Justin Mackedanz Melrose   MN   Ski Doo   209
10363 Nick Mattila Ely   MN   Polaris   363
Entries   22
Race Class Semi Pro Stock
Rider First Last City       State       Vehicle Make        Vehicle Number
Number   Name    Name   
10363 Nick Mattila Ely   MN   Polaris   347
1212028 Danny Gyllen Buffalo   MN   Ski Doo   989
1212051 Cory Kostreba Rice   MN   Polaris   174
1212046 Adam Pratt Bloomer   WI   Ski Doo   390
10318 Adam Vowles Albany   MN   Ski Doo   18
50011 Jerry Tongen Jr. Princeton   MN   Ski Doo   8
1212016 Benjamin Eastman Stacy   MN   Polaris   999
10417 Brian Kormanik Litchfield   MN   Ski Doo   417
10527 Joshua Smith Dennison   MN   Arctic Cat   527
10601 Jeff Zappa Cumberland   WI   Ski Doo   601
1212024 Bryan Zuccaro Minnetrista   MN   Ski Doo   409
1212023 Joseph Lind Barnum   MN   Ski Doo   26
1212022 Jordan Fjosne Finlayson   MN   Ski Doo   236
10715 Jake Neurer Cumberland   WI   Ski Doo   715
1212020 Dan Boynton Elk River   MN   Ski Doo   183
10962 Mark Schuenemann Boulder Junction   WI   Polaris   962
Entries   16
Race Class Women 800 Oval
Rider First Last City       State       Vehicle Make        Vehicle Number
Number   Name    Name   
10176 Krista Maki-zurn Downing   WI   Ski Doo   176
10411 Salesse Tongen Princeton   MN   Ski Doo   411
10707 Rachel Obrien Siren   WI   Arctic Cat   707
10115 Karry Simpson-petersen Webster   WI   Arctic Cat   115
1212013 Cassandra Swanson Ely   MN   Ski Doo   292
Entries   5
Total Entries   87

Brought to you by SeriesTracker and the IWA

SeriesTracker Scoring System by Sigma Software Corp. www.seriestracker.com

 
 
Sponsors of International Watercross Association (IWA). The IWA is a non-profit racing organization founded by, and owned by its membership. We sanction snowmobile watercross races throughout the U.S. and Canada 
We invite all our riders to visit our sponsors website.  Support the companies that are behind out racing community.
If you would like to sponsor International Watercross Association (IWA)
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net    
  Paul's Custom Covers  
    Learn more about our Sponsors ...   
       
 
International Watercross Association (IWA).  

International Watercross Association (IWA)
204 Townsedge Rd
Isanti, MN 55040
Email (general): secretary@iwaracing.com
Phone: (763) 913-9935

Follow IWA on facebook 
International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook 
 
  488 Web Design Four88 website design www.488webdesign.com 
Photos Courtesy of  George Burger Photography, Bill Erzar Photography, Seen by Jordan